Southwest Ohio Reserve City Championships Elder High School, Cincinnati, OH February 9, 2019 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Elder | 205.0 | | 2. | Fairfield | 188.5 | | 3. | Lak. East | 149.0 | | 4. | West Clermont | 133.0 | | 5. | Kings | 125.5 | | 6. | Sycamore | 96.0 | | 7. | Loveland | 95.5 | | 8. | Lak. West | 87.0 | | 9. | Lebanon | 81.0 | | 10. | Harrison | 80.5 | | 11. | Milford | 74.0 | | 12. | St. Xavier | 68.0 | |
| | | Team | Score | |
---|
13. | Walnut Hills | 53.0 | | 14. | Edgewood | 50.0 | | 15. | Northwest | 49.0 | | 16. | Mason | 42.0 | | 17. | LaSalle | 39.5 | | 18. | Colerain | 35.0 | | 19. | Oak Hills | 13.0 | | 20. | Sum. Co. Day | 5.0 | | 21. | Middletown | 3.0 | | | Turpin | 3.0 | | 23. | Western Hills | 0.0 | |
|
|
| | | Score |
---|
First Place |
106 | Austin Hubbard (Fairfield) tech. fall Cameron Chaney (Edgewood) | | tf15-0 |
113 | Michael Niceley (St. Xavier) dec. Nathan Wiley (Milford) | | 13-7 |
120 | Nick Rockey (LaSalle) dec. Andrew Killgore (Sycamore) | | 8-6 |
126 | Dzhambulat Tckhovrebov (Kings) dec. Noah Adams (Fairfield) | | 7-6 |
132 | Luke Adams (Fairfield) pin Kody Kaimann (Elder) | | 2:09 |
138 | Tyler Fraasman (Fairfield) maj. dec. Landon Hatley (West Clermont) | | md11-2 |
145 | Rylan Amend (Harrison) dec. Jake Gerding (Lak. West) | | 4-2 |
152 | Max Pennix (Lak. East) maj. dec. Allan Shaw (Lebanon) | | md11-3 |
160 | Patrick Barrett (Elder) pin Trevor Click (West Clermont) | | 3:24 |
170 | Trent Benson (Kings) tech. fall Dominic Little (Harrison) | | tf16-1 |
182 | Sean Reilly (St. Xavier) dec. Vincent Kornau (Lak. East) | | 8-3 |
195 | Jonas Jividen (Lebanon) pin Jack Tucker (Elder) | | 5:17 |
220 | Jackson Johnstone (Northwest) pin Nico Maratos (Lak. East) | | 3:03 |
285 | Dakota Birdsong (West Clermont) pin Ben Johnson (Elder) | | 3:55 |
|
Third Place |
106 | Joshua Strong (Kings) pin Nick Johnstone (Northwest) | | 4:32 |
113 | Peyton Abbott (Harrison) dec. Jaymar Brown (Colerain) | | 11-7 |
120 | Jayden Harris (Fairfield) def. Aidan Williams (Elder) | | Default |
126 | Anthony DiTullio (Elder) def. Gavin Folzenlogan (Loveland) | | Default |
132 | Dylan Smith (West Clermont) def. Nathan Garrison (Lak. West) | | Default |
138 | Alexander Weyand-Geise (Walnut Hills) dec. Malachi Wood (Lak. East) | | 3-2 |
145 | Isaac Weyand-Geise (Walnut Hills) def. Brogan Baum (Lak. East) | | Default |
152 | Joe Weber (Elder) def. Korey Shea (Mason) | | Default |
160 | Nate Tyler (Sycamore) pin Trent Williamson (Loveland) | | 0:58 |
170 | Montana Klayman (Elder) dec. Oliver Ogg (Lak. West) | | 5-3 |
182 | Dylan Budd (Fairfield) def. Dominic Policano (Kings) | | Default |
195 | Eddie Hartwig (Sycamore) pin Kevin Kornau (Lak. East) | | 4:53 |
220 | Austin Beamer (Loveland) pin Soleil Kabasele (Fairfield) | | 2:30 |
285 | Caleb Mohr (Fairfield) pin Sawyer Bowin (Loveland) | | 1:42 |
|
Fifth Place |
106 | Tommy Couch (Harrison) dec. Nate Hammann (LaSalle) | | 13-10 |
113 | Bryce Fekete (West Clermont) maj. dec. Jose Pina (Loveland) | | md14-5 |
120 | Braden Heddington (Lebanon) pin Peyton Reno (Kings) | | 1:47 |
126 | Evan Kilgard (Sycamore) def. Anthony Carlisle (Milford) | | Default |
132 | Eli Willis (Lak. East) pin Alex Smith (Loveland) | | 2:33 |
138 | Aiden Turner (St. Xavier) def. Jacob Benoit (Lak. West) | | Default |
145 | Kyle Chasteen (Edgewood) dec. Isaac Sheldon (Milford) | | 10-3 |
152 | Gavin Legault (Kings) def. Matt Levenson (Lak. West) | | Default |
160 | Darren Thomas-Dixon (Walnut Hills) def. Ashtin Reip (Lak. East) | | Default |
170 | Braden Coward (Lebanon) no match Kaleb Gelter (Milford) | | No Match |
182 | Ryan Roell (Elder) pin Evan Massey (Sycamore) | | 4:34 |
195 | Vaughn Pence (Loveland) pin Wes Prather (Milford) | | 3:49 |
220 | A.J. Tepe (Elder) pin Jared Glover (Mason) | | 1:47 |
285 | Matthew Prophater (St. Xavier) def. Doug Farrell (Mason) | | Default |
|
Consolation Semifinal |
106 | Joshua Strong (Kings) pin Tommy Couch (Harrison) | | 0:49 |
| Nick Johnstone (Northwest) pin Nate Hammann (LaSalle) | | 2:39 |
113 | Peyton Abbott (Harrison) pin Jose Pina (Loveland) | | 2:00 |
| Jaymar Brown (Colerain) maj. dec. Bryce Fekete (West Clermont) | | md14-6 |
120 | Jayden Harris (Fairfield) pin Braden Heddington (Lebanon) | | 4:41 |
| Aidan Williams (Elder) pin Peyton Reno (Kings) | | 0:35 |
126 | Gavin Folzenlogan (Loveland) tech. fall Evan Kilgard (Sycamore) | | tf15-0 |
| Anthony DiTullio (Elder) pin Anthony Carlisle (Milford) | | 3:00 |
132 | Dylan Smith (West Clermont) pin Alex Smith (Loveland) | | 1:52 |
| Nathan Garrison (Lak. West) pin Eli Willis (Lak. East) | | 1:31 |
138 | Malachi Wood (Lak. East) pin Jacob Benoit (Lak. West) | | 2:47 |
| Alexander Weyand-Geise (Walnut Hills) dec. Aiden Turner (St. Xavier) | | 3-1 |
145 | Isaac Weyand-Geise (Walnut Hills) pin Isaac Sheldon (Milford) | | 2:05 |
| Brogan Baum (Lak. East) dec. Kyle Chasteen (Edgewood) | | 7-2 |
152 | Korey Shea (Mason) dec. Gavin Legault (Kings) | | 9-7 |
| Joe Weber (Elder) pin Matt Levenson (Lak. West) | | 4:46 |
160 | Nate Tyler (Sycamore) pin Ashtin Reip (Lak. East) | | 4:38 |
| Trent Williamson (Loveland) dec. Darren Thomas-Dixon (Walnut Hills) | | 9-4 |
170 | Oliver Ogg (Lak. West) def. Braden Coward (Lebanon) | | Default |
| Montana Klayman (Elder) dec. Kaleb Gelter (Milford) | | 3-2 |
182 | Dominic Policano (Kings) dec. Ryan Roell (Elder) | | 7-2 |
| Dylan Budd (Fairfield) dec. Evan Massey (Sycamore) | | 10-5 |
195 | Eddie Hartwig (Sycamore) pin Wes Prather (Milford) | | 2:26 |
| Kevin Kornau (Lak. East) pin Vaughn Pence (Loveland) | | 3:25 |
220 | Soleil Kabasele (Fairfield) dec. Jared Glover (Mason) | | 2-1 |
| Austin Beamer (Loveland) pin A.J. Tepe (Elder) | | 3:15 |
285 | Sawyer Bowin (Loveland) def. Doug Farrell (Mason) | | Default |
| Caleb Mohr (Fairfield) pin Matthew Prophater (St. Xavier) | | 0:51 |
|
Semifinal |
106 | Austin Hubbard (Fairfield) dec. Nick Johnstone (Northwest) | | 8-3 |
| Cameron Chaney (Edgewood) pin Joshua Strong (Kings) | | 1:07 |
113 | Michael Niceley (St. Xavier) pin Bryce Fekete (West Clermont) | | 2:27 |
| Nathan Wiley (Milford) pin Peyton Abbott (Harrison) | | 1:15 |
120 | Andrew Killgore (Sycamore) pin Peyton Reno (Kings) | | 0:19 |
| Nick Rockey (LaSalle) pin Jayden Harris (Fairfield) | | 4:45 |
126 | Noah Adams (Fairfield) dec. Anthony DiTullio (Elder) | | 5-1 |
| Dzhambulat Tckhovrebov (Kings) pin Evan Kilgard (Sycamore) | | 1:53 |
132 | Luke Adams (Fairfield) pin Eli Willis (Lak. East) | | 0:37 |
| Kody Kaimann (Elder) maj. dec. Dylan Smith (West Clermont) | | md11-1 |
138 | Tyler Fraasman (Fairfield) maj. dec. Alexander Weyand-Geise (Walnut Hills) | | md10-2 |
| Landon Hatley (West Clermont) dec. Malachi Wood (Lak. East) | | 14-7 |
145 | Rylan Amend (Harrison) dec. Kyle Chasteen (Edgewood) | | 7-5 |
| Jake Gerding (Lak. West) pin Isaac Weyand-Geise (Walnut Hills) | | 0:55 |
152 | Max Pennix (Lak. East) dec. Joe Weber (Elder) | | 11-9 |
| Allan Shaw (Lebanon) pin Gavin Legault (Kings) | | 0:46 |
160 | Patrick Barrett (Elder) pin Trent Williamson (Loveland) | | 3:48 |
| Trevor Click (West Clermont) dec. Nate Tyler (Sycamore) | | 15-10 |
170 | Dominic Little (Harrison) dec. Montana Klayman (Elder) | | 11-10 |
| Trent Benson (Kings) Default Braden Coward (Lebanon) | | Default |
182 | Sean Reilly (St. Xavier) maj. dec. Evan Massey (Sycamore) | | md9-1 |
| Vincent Kornau (Lak. East) maj. dec. Ryan Roell (Elder) | | md8-0 |
195 | Jonas Jividen (Lebanon) pin Vaughn Pence (Loveland) | | 2:30 |
| Jack Tucker (Elder) pin Eddie Hartwig (Sycamore) | | 0:24 |
220 | Jackson Johnstone (Northwest) pin Austin Beamer (Loveland) | | 2:51 |
| Nico Maratos (Lak. East) dec. Soleil Kabasele (Fairfield) | | 6-1 |
285 | Ben Johnson (Elder) pin Matthew Prophater (St. Xavier) | | 3:04 |
| Dakota Birdsong (West Clermont) Default Doug Farrell (Mason) | | Default |
|
Consolation Quarterfinal |
106 | Tommy Couch (Harrison) maj. dec. Michael Faillace (Elder) | | md19-7 |
| Nate Hammann (LaSalle) pin Danny Mcdowell (Sum. Co. Day) | | 4:05 |
113 | Jose Pina (Loveland) dec. Jenna Noe (Turpin) | | 12-7 |
| Jaymar Brown (Colerain) maj. dec. Valentine Stehart (Kings) | | md19-8 |
120 | Braden Heddington (Lebanon) maj. dec. Nathaniel Snyder (Milford) | | md13-4 |
| Aidan Williams (Elder) pin Aiden Saleeba (Edgewood) | | 0:43 |
126 | Gavin Folzenlogan (Loveland) dec. Colton Bach (West Clermont) | | 6-0 |
| Anthony Carlisle (Milford) pin Donte Phou (LaSalle) | | 3:36 |
132 | Alex Smith (Loveland) dec. Gage Behrens (Harrison) | | 6-4 OT |
| Nathan Garrison (Lak. West) dec. Matthew Neal (Sycamore) | | 4-2 |
138 | Jacob Benoit (Lak. West) pin Logan Jones (Colerain) | | 1:36 |
| Aiden Turner (St. Xavier) dec. Kyle Brogan (Elder) | | 6-4 |
145 | Isaac Sheldon (Milford) maj. dec. Nathan Schaufele (Mason) | | md13-5 |
| Brogan Baum (Lak. East) maj. dec. Brandon Rusk (West Clermont) | | md9-1 |
152 | Korey Shea (Mason) pin Zach Rooks (Loveland) | | 1:32 |
| Matt Levenson (Lak. West) pin RJ Mursinna (Milford) | | 2:43 |
160 | Ashtin Reip (Lak. East) dec. Cedric Martin (Fairfield) | | 9-8 |
| Darren Thomas-Dixon (Walnut Hills) pin Caleb Heck (Mason) | | 0:22 |
170 | Oliver Ogg (Lak. West) def. Jake Kuhn (Lak. East) | | Default |
| Kaleb Gelter (Milford) pin Terrecc Richardson (Middletown) | | 3:36 |
182 | Dominic Policano (Kings) pin Ranllel Zamora (Middletown) | | 3:30 |
| Dylan Budd (Fairfield) pin Tyler Taktak (West Clermont) | | 2:20 |
195 | Wes Prather (Milford) pin Paul Sylvestre (Middletown) | | 2:40 |
| Kevin Kornau (Lak. East) pin Xyair Anderson (Colerain) | | 4:41 |
220 | Jared Glover (Mason) def. Ben Bobst (Sycamore) | | Default |
| A.J. Tepe (Elder) def. Jordan Ruther (St. Xavier) | | Default |
|
Fourth Consolation |
106 | Tommy Couch (Harrison) tech. fall Ryne Webster (Loveland) | | tf15-0 |
| Nate Hammann (LaSalle) tech. fall Keegan Wustrack (Colerain) | | tf19-3 |
120 | Braden Heddington (Lebanon) pin Joesph Oviedo (Middletown) | | 0:53 |
| Nathaniel Snyder (Milford) dec. Jack Gardner (Oak Hills) | | 8-6 |
| Aidan Williams (Elder) pin Ken Saxon (Harrison) | | 0:15 |
126 | Colton Bach (West Clermont) pin Trevor Gordon (Oak Hills) | | 1:10 |
| Gavin Folzenlogan (Loveland) dec. Justin Crain (Northwest) | | 9-2 |
| Anthony Carlisle (Milford) pin Carson Krueger (Turpin) | | 3:30 |
| Donte Phou (LaSalle) pin Conner Wood (Edgewood) | | 3:37 |
132 | Alex Smith (Loveland) maj. dec. Parker Bricking (Sum. Co. Day) | | md15-6 |
| Gage Behrens (Harrison) pin Luke Sherlock (Mason) | | 4:26 |
| Matthew Neal (Sycamore) dec. Logan Fightmaster (Edgewood) | | 7-5 |
| Nathan Garrison (Lak. West) pin Trenton Ouhl (Lebanon) | | 0:41 |
138 | Jacob Benoit (Lak. West) pin Jacob Case (Loveland) | | 0:45 |
| Logan Jones (Colerain) dec. Jacob Madden (Sycamore) | | 4-3 |
| Aiden Turner (St. Xavier) dec. Manny Escalante (Milford) | | 12-5 |
| Kyle Brogan (Elder) maj. dec. Ben Claris (Kings) | | md13-1 |
145 | Isaac Sheldon (Milford) def. Quinn McLaughlin (St. Xavier) | | Default |
| Nathan Schaufele (Mason) pin Euan Lawson (Kings) | | 4:15 |
| Brandon Rusk (West Clermont) pin Antonio Buccino (Oak Hills) | | 2:03 |
| Brogan Baum (Lak. East) pin Matthew Godbey (Elder) | | 0:42 |
152 | Korey Shea (Mason) pin Landen Heiland (Oak Hills) | | 0:47 |
| Zach Rooks (Loveland) dec. Patrick Damen (West Clermont) | | 6-2 |
| RJ Mursinna (Milford) pin Eric Cooper (Harrison) | | 3:54 |
| Matt Levenson (Lak. West) dec. Daniel Rivas (Fairfield) | | 15-10 |
160 | Cedric Martin (Fairfield) pin Andrew Whitaker (Lak. West) | | 0:49 |
| Ashtin Reip (Lak. East) pin Hunter Brewer (Edgewood) | | 3:24 |
| Caleb Heck (Mason) pin Domenic Kemphaus (Colerain) | | 0:32 |
| Darren Thomas-Dixon (Walnut Hills) dec. Devin Steele (Oak Hills) | | 10-3 |
170 | Jake Kuhn (Lak. East) disq. Micah Pennington (Fairfield) | | Disq |
| Oliver Ogg (Lak. West) pin Kevin Roberts (Northwest) | | 1:37 |
| Kaleb Gelter (Milford) dec. Khamil Abdul (Colerain) | | 4-2 |
| Terrecc Richardson (Middletown) dec. Luis Jimenez (West Clermont) | | 4-2 |
182 | Dominic Policano (Kings) pin Avante Scales (Colerain) | | 2:03 |
| Ranllel Zamora (Middletown) dec. Christopher Dunn (Lak. West) | | 5-1 |
| Dylan Budd (Fairfield) pin Tyler Stein (Lebanon) | | 0:49 |
| Tyler Taktak (West Clermont) pin Sam Le (Mason) | | 4:38 |
195 | Xyair Anderson (Colerain) pin Jacob Simpson (St. Xavier) | | 1:28 |
220 | Jared Glover (Mason) dec. Mark Wilmes (LaSalle) | | 8-6 |
| A.J. Tepe (Elder) dec. Ibrahim Sacko (Walnut Hills) | | 10-8 |
|
Quarterfinal |
106 | Austin Hubbard (Fairfield) pin* Ryne Webster (Loveland) | | 0:25 |
| Nick Johnstone (Northwest) pin Michael Faillace (Elder) | | 0:45 |
| Cameron Chaney (Edgewood) pin Danny Mcdowell (Sum. Co. Day) | | 1:33 |
| Joshua Strong (Kings) pin* Nate Hammann (LaSalle) | | 1:27 |
113 | Michael Niceley (St. Xavier) pin Jenna Noe (Turpin) | | 1:09 |
| Bryce Fekete (West Clermont) dec. Jose Pina (Loveland) | | 14-7 |
| Nathan Wiley (Milford) pin Valentine Stehart (Kings) | | 0:28 |
| Peyton Abbott (Harrison) pin Jaymar Brown (Colerain) | | 4:53 |
120 | Andrew Killgore (Sycamore) pin* Nathaniel Snyder (Milford) | | 4:48 |
| Peyton Reno (Kings) pin Joesph Oviedo (Middletown) | | 1:52 |
| Jayden Harris (Fairfield) pin* Aiden Saleeba (Edgewood) | | 2:30 |
| Nick Rockey (LaSalle) dec.* Aidan Williams (Elder) | | 3-2 |
126 | Noah Adams (Fairfield) dec. Gavin Folzenlogan (Loveland) | | 6-4 |
| Anthony DiTullio (Elder) dec. Colton Bach (West Clermont) | | 7-2 |
| Dzhambulat Tckhovrebov (Kings) pin Donte Phou (LaSalle) | | 5:59 |
| Evan Kilgard (Sycamore) dec. Anthony Carlisle (Milford) | | 8-2 |
132 | Luke Adams (Fairfield) pin Luke Sherlock (Mason) | | 1:01 |
| Eli Willis (Lak. East) pin Alex Smith (Loveland) | | 5:15 |
| Kody Kaimann (Elder) pin* Nathan Garrison (Lak. West) | | 3:21 |
| Dylan Smith (West Clermont) dec. Matthew Neal (Sycamore) | | 10-8 |
138 | Tyler Fraasman (Fairfield) pin Logan Jones (Colerain) | | 2:28 |
| Alexander Weyand-Geise (Walnut Hills) dec. Jacob Case (Loveland) | | 7-5 |
| Landon Hatley (West Clermont) pin Ben Claris (Kings) | | 3:26 |
| Malachi Wood (Lak. East) maj. dec. Manny Escalante (Milford) | | md15-7 |
145 | Rylan Amend (Harrison) tech. fall Nathan Schaufele (Mason) | | tf15-0 |
| Kyle Chasteen (Edgewood) pin* Isaac Sheldon (Milford) | | 4:21 |
| Jake Gerding (Lak. West) dec. Brogan Baum (Lak. East) | | 7-1 |
| Isaac Weyand-Geise (Walnut Hills) pin* Brandon Rusk (West Clermont) | | 1:11 |
152 | Joe Weber (Elder) pin Patrick Damen (West Clermont) | | 2:28 |
| Max Pennix (Lak. East) pin Korey Shea (Mason) | | 4:53 |
| Allan Shaw (Lebanon) pin Matt Levenson (Lak. West) | | 3:18 |
| Gavin Legault (Kings) pin Eric Cooper (Harrison) | | 5:21 |
160 | Patrick Barrett (Elder) pin Hunter Brewer (Edgewood) | | 0:33 |
| Trent Williamson (Loveland) pin Cedric Martin (Fairfield) | | 5:25 |
| Trevor Click (West Clermont) pin Darren Thomas-Dixon (Walnut Hills) | | 3:48 |
| Nate Tyler (Sycamore) pin Domenic Kemphaus (Colerain) | | 3:44 |
170 | Montana Klayman (Elder) maj. dec. Oliver Ogg (Lak. West) | | md11-2 |
| Dominic Little (Harrison) pin Micah Pennington (Fairfield) | | 0:17 |
| Trent Benson (Kings) pin* Luis Jimenez (West Clermont) | | 3:48 |
| Braden Coward (Lebanon) dec. Khamil Abdul (Colerain) | | 14-12 |
182 | Evan Massey (Sycamore) dec. Ranllel Zamora (Middletown) | | 9-2 |
| Sean Reilly (St. Xavier) pin Avante Scales (Colerain) | | 0:48 |
| Ryan Roell (Elder) maj. dec.* Tyler Taktak (West Clermont) | | md16-6 |
| Vincent Kornau (Lak. East) pin Dylan Budd (Fairfield) | | 6:00 |
195 | Jonas Jividen (Lebanon) pin Wes Prather (Milford) | | 1:21 |
| Vaughn Pence (Loveland) pin* Paul Sylvestre (Middletown) | | 2:20 |
| Jack Tucker (Elder) pin* Jacob Simpson (St. Xavier) | | 1:08 |
| Eddie Hartwig (Sycamore) pin* Kevin Kornau (Lak. East) | | 2:28 |
220 | Jackson Johnstone (Northwest) pin* Mark Wilmes (LaSalle) | | 2:30 |
| Austin Beamer (Loveland) pin* Ben Bobst (Sycamore) | | 2:33 |
| Nico Maratos (Lak. East) dec.* Jordan Ruther (St. Xavier) | | 2-1 |
| Soleil Kabasele (Fairfield) pin* Ibrahim Sacko (Walnut Hills) | | 0:39 |
285 | Ben Johnson (Elder) pin Sawyer Bowin (Loveland) | | 1:34 |
| Dakota Birdsong (West Clermont) pin Caleb Mohr (Fairfield) | | 3:03 |
|
Third Consolation |
126 | Trevor Gordon (Oak Hills) pin Stuart Manning (Middletown) | | 3:48 |
| Justin Crain (Northwest) pin Jackson Tomascik (Lebanon) | | 3:33 |
| Carson Krueger (Turpin) def. Andrew Zimmerly (St. Xavier) | | Default |
| Conner Wood (Edgewood) pin Blake Adams (Harrison) | | 4:59 |
132 | Parker Bricking (Sum. Co. Day) maj. dec. Nate Conklin (Turpin) | | md10-2 |
| Trenton Ouhl (Lebanon) pin Seth Kroeger (Colerain) | | 3:29 |
138 | Jacob Benoit (Lak. West) pin Brody Hembree (Edgewood) | | 2:50 |
| Jacob Madden (Sycamore) pin Chris McGee (Oak Hills) | | 3:38 |
| Aiden Turner (St. Xavier) dec. Andrew Aquilia (Turpin) | | 7-3 |
| Kyle Brogan (Elder) pin Jack Stewart (Sum. Co. Day) | | 2:06 |
145 | Euan Lawson (Kings) dec. Ryan Foley (Fairfield) | | 8-6 OT |
152 | Landen Heiland (Oak Hills) dec. Malcom Bossie (Walnut Hills) | | 7-2 |
| Zach Rooks (Loveland) pin Dalton Owens (Edgewood) | | 1:25 |
| RJ Mursinna (Milford) pin Ben Meiner (Middletown) | | 0:19 |
| Daniel Rivas (Fairfield) pin Nicholas Vogt (Colerain) | | 1:43 |
160 | Andrew Whitaker (Lak. West) pin Jacob Smith (Northwest) | | 0:49 |
| Ashtin Reip (Lak. East) pin Louis Ramirez (Lebanon) | | 1:25 |
| Caleb Heck (Mason) pin Joe Cook (St. Xavier) | | 0:52 |
| Devin Steele (Oak Hills) pin Austin Snay (Milford) | | 3:29 |
170 | Jake Kuhn (Lak. East) dec. Semi Ozerslan (Loveland) | | 4-3 |
| Kaleb Gelter (Milford) dec. Carl Mckenize (St. Xavier) | | 3-0 |
182 | Dominic Policano (Kings) dec. Kaleb Cooper (Edgewood) | | 6-3 |
| Tyler Stein (Lebanon) dec. Ibrahim Shalash (Loveland) | | 7-4 |
|
Second Consolation |
138 | Jack Stewart (Sum. Co. Day) pin Steve Williams (Harrison) | | 4:04 |
152 | Zach Rooks (Loveland) pin Javon Smith (Northwest) | | 2:02 |
160 | Andrew Whitaker (Lak. West) pin Luke Schnur (Kings) | | 2:35 |
| Caleb Heck (Mason) pin Layne Collins (Harrison) | | 3:50 |
|
Second Round |
106 | Nick Johnstone (Northwest) pin Keegan Wustrack (Colerain) | | 0:20 |
| Cameron Chaney (Edgewood) pin Tommy Couch (Harrison) | | 0:20 |
120 | Peyton Reno (Kings) pin Ken Saxon (Harrison) | | 5:13 |
| Aiden Saleeba (Edgewood) maj. dec. Jack Gardner (Oak Hills) | | md12-4 |
| Aidan Williams (Elder) pin Braden Heddington (Lebanon) | | 0:51 |
126 | Noah Adams (Fairfield) pin Conner Wood (Edgewood) | | 0:27 |
| Gavin Folzenlogan (Loveland) pin Blake Adams (Harrison) | | 2:41 |
| Colton Bach (West Clermont) Default Andrew Zimmerly (St. Xavier) | | Default |
| Anthony DiTullio (Elder) pin Carson Krueger (Turpin) | | 1:06 |
| Dzhambulat Tckhovrebov (Kings) pin Jackson Tomascik (Lebanon) | | 1:57 |
| Donte Phou (LaSalle) pin Justin Crain (Northwest) | | 4:59 |
| Anthony Carlisle (Milford) pin Stuart Manning (Middletown) | | 1:02 |
| Evan Kilgard (Sycamore) maj. dec. Trevor Gordon (Oak Hills) | | md16-4 |
132 | Luke Adams (Fairfield) maj. dec. Seth Kroeger (Colerain) | | md18-7 |
| Luke Sherlock (Mason) pin Trenton Ouhl (Lebanon) | | 1:55 |
| Eli Willis (Lak. East) dec. Logan Fightmaster (Edgewood) | | 9-2 |
| Nathan Garrison (Lak. West) pin Gage Behrens (Harrison) | | 0:38 |
| Matthew Neal (Sycamore) pin Parker Bricking (Sum. Co. Day) | | 0:28 |
| Dylan Smith (West Clermont) pin Nate Conklin (Turpin) | | 1:51 |
138 | Tyler Fraasman (Fairfield) pin* Steve Williams (Harrison) | | 1:23 |
| Logan Jones (Colerain) pin* Kyle Brogan (Elder) | | 3:52 |
| Alexander Weyand-Geise (Walnut Hills) dec.* Aiden Turner (St. Xavier) | | 2-1 |
| Jacob Case (Loveland) pin* Andrew Aquilia (Turpin) | | 5:21 |
| Landon Hatley (West Clermont) dec.* Jacob Madden (Sycamore) | | 12-7 |
| Ben Claris (Kings) pin* Chris McGee (Oak Hills) | | 1:55 |
| Malachi Wood (Lak. East) pin* Jacob Benoit (Lak. West) | | 4:45 |
| Manny Escalante (Milford) pin* Brody Hembree (Edgewood) | | 1:26 |
145 | Rylan Amend (Harrison) tech. fall Matthew Godbey (Elder) | | tf18-2 |
| Isaac Sheldon (Milford) pin Antonio Buccino (Oak Hills) | | 1:12 |
| Brogan Baum (Lak. East) maj. dec. Ryan Foley (Fairfield) | | md8-0 |
| Jake Gerding (Lak. West) maj. dec. Euan Lawson (Kings) | | md13-2 |
| Brandon Rusk (West Clermont) pin Quinn McLaughlin (St. Xavier) | | 0:52 |
152 | Joe Weber (Elder) pin* Daniel Rivas (Fairfield) | | 1:42 |
| Patrick Damen (West Clermont) pin* Nicholas Vogt (Colerain) | | 1:40 |
| Max Pennix (Lak. East) pin Ben Meiner (Middletown) | | 1:54 |
| Korey Shea (Mason) maj. dec.* RJ Mursinna (Milford) | | md8-0 |
| Allan Shaw (Lebanon) pin* Dalton Owens (Edgewood) | | 1:46 |
| Matt Levenson (Lak. West) pin* Javon Smith (Northwest) | | 1:24 |
| Eric Cooper (Harrison) dec.* Landen Heiland (Oak Hills) | | 10-4 |
| Gavin Legault (Kings) pin* Malcom Bossie (Walnut Hills) | | 1:30 |
160 | Patrick Barrett (Elder) pin* Austin Snay (Milford) | | 1:12 |
| Hunter Brewer (Edgewood) pin* Devin Steele (Oak Hills) | | 1:31 |
| Trent Williamson (Loveland) maj. dec.* Joe Cook (St. Xavier) | | md15-2 |
| Cedric Martin (Fairfield) pin* Caleb Heck (Mason) | | 2:57 |
| Trevor Click (West Clermont) pin Louis Ramirez (Lebanon) | | 1:10 |
| Darren Thomas-Dixon (Walnut Hills) pin* Ashtin Reip (Lak. East) | | 1:20 |
| Domenic Kemphaus (Colerain) pin* Luke Schnur (Kings) | | 0:50 |
| Nate Tyler (Sycamore) pin* Jacob Smith (Northwest) | | 1:15 |
170 | Montana Klayman (Elder) pin Terrecc Richardson (Middletown) | | 1:29 |
| Micah Pennington (Fairfield) pin Carl Mckenize (St. Xavier) | | 1:35 |
| Dominic Little (Harrison) pin Kaleb Gelter (Milford) | | 1:21 |
| Luis Jimenez (West Clermont) pin Kevin Roberts (Northwest) | | 0:52 |
| Braden Coward (Lebanon) pin Semi Ozerslan (Loveland) | | 1:09 |
| Khamil Abdul (Colerain) pin Jake Kuhn (Lak. East) | | 2:23 |
182 | Evan Massey (Sycamore) dec. Sam Le (Mason) | | 13-6 |
| Sean Reilly (St. Xavier) pin Ibrahim Shalash (Loveland) | | 1:53 |
| Avante Scales (Colerain) pin Tyler Stein (Lebanon) | | 1:35 |
| Tyler Taktak (West Clermont) pin Christopher Dunn (Lak. West) | | 3:42 |
| Vincent Kornau (Lak. East) pin Kaleb Cooper (Edgewood) | | 1:31 |
| Dylan Budd (Fairfield) pin Dominic Policano (Kings) | | 1:43 |
195 | Jonas Jividen (Lebanon) pin Xyair Anderson (Colerain) | | 4:00 |
220 | Ben Bobst (Sycamore) dec. A.J. Tepe (Elder) | | 17-15 |
| Jordan Ruther (St. Xavier) dec. Jared Glover (Mason) | | 2-1 |
|
First Round |
138 | Brody Hembree (Edgewood) maj. dec. Jack Stewart (Sum. Co. Day) | | md12-2 |
152 | Max Pennix (Lak. East) pin Zach Rooks (Loveland) | | 1:00 |
160 | Devin Steele (Oak Hills) pin Andrew Whitaker (Lak. West) | | 4:31 |
| Trevor Click (West Clermont) pin Layne Collins (Harrison) | | 0:33 |
|
TimeStamp: 02-09-2019 19:09:33 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2019 |